Privacy Policy

Gridwork Design & Marketing, located at Osebosch 14 6228 SG Maastricht Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

Osebosch 14 6228 SG Maastricht The Netherlands

+34 667 320 015

Jasja Prick is the Data Protection Officer of Gridwork Design & Marketing He / she can be reached via info@gridwork.nl

Personal data that we process
Gridwork Design & Marketing processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this data to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

– First and last name
– Phone number
– E-mail address
– Location data
– Information about your activities on our website
– Internet browser and device type
Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at info@gridwork.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Gridwork Design & Marketing processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– To call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
– To inform you about changes to our services and products
– Gridwork Design & Marketing analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
Automated decision making
Gridwork Design & Marketing makes decisions (yes / no) based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of Gridwork Design & Marketing). Gridwork Design & Marketing uses the following computer programs or systems: [complete with name of the system, why it is used, underlying logic, importance and expected consequences for the person concerned]

How long we keep personal data
Gridwork Design & Marketing does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: (Category) personal data> Retention period> Reason Personalia> Retention period> Reason Address> Retention period> Reason etc.> Retention period> Reason
Sharing personal data with third parties
Gridwork Design & Marketing provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or comparable techniques, that we use
Gridwork Design & Marketing only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, adjust or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Gridwork Design & Marketing and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@gridwork.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Gridwork Design & Marketing would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Gridwork Design & Marketing takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@gridwork.nl

HOMEPAGE